Exams

All information on the University website 

  • Requirements to sit course exams and other verification test
  • Exams - What do you have to bring with you
  • Register for an exam
  • Exams results
  • Exams record and registration in the student's academic record
  • Exams - new attivation
Help and assistance

Contact Registrar for problems related to exams registration and record

Exams registration

To register for exams or verify correct registration, students can:

  • access the online exams registration service
  • access the "Exams and course evaluation" section through UNIMIA

When registering for an exam, students may be asked to fill in the Course Evaluation Questionnaire.

Registrations for exam sessions start one month before the date set, not including Saturdays, Sundays and any holidays. The deadline for registrations is three days before the exam, not including Saturdays, Sundays and any holidays. 

Conservatorio

Students attending the Milan Conservatory may register for exams by sending an email to calendari.studiumanistici@unimi.it. Please remember to use your email @studenti.consmilano.it and include your fiscal code, the name of the course and the date of the exam you wish to sit.

When registering for an exam, students are asked to express their personal opinion on the teaching quality of the course attended by answering to an online survey

  • each course requires a single survey to be filled preferably  before the course ending date
  • Completion of the survey is mandatory in order to register to the exam
  • Complete anonymity is guaranteed
Annual exams calendar

The exam schedule for the entire academic year can be consulted on:

Below you can find the exam sessions already available on Unimia - Exam registration

App download

Lezioniunimi is available on: 

Upcoming exam sessions

Date: 16/07/2024

Location: Via Noto Aula K31

Time: 09:30

Teacher: COLOMBO DAVIDE

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 04/06/2024 to 11/07/2024

Date: 16/07/2024

Location: Fdp AULA 104

Time: 09:30

Teacher: BURONI EDOARDO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 04/06/2024 to 11/07/2024

Date: 16/07/2024

Location: Sant'Alessandro Aula A10

Time: 09:30

Teacher: VASSENA RAFFAELLA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 04/06/2024 to 11/07/2024

Date: 16/07/2024

Location: aula 24

Time: 09:30

Teacher: DALMASSO ANNA CATERINA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 26/06/2024 to 10/07/2024

Date: 16/07/2024

Location: STUDIO DOCENTE

Time: 09:00

Teacher: FIAMINGO CRISTIANA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 04/07/2024 to 12/07/2024

Date: 16/07/2024

Location: STUDIO DOCENTE

Time: 09:00

Teacher: FIAMINGO CRISTIANA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 04/07/2024 to 12/07/2024

Date: 16/07/2024

Location: Via Noto Aula K31

Time: 09:30

Teacher: COLOMBO DAVIDE

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 04/06/2024 to 11/07/2024

Date: 24/07/2024

Location: Via Noto Aula K23

Time: 08:30

Teacher: MENEGAZZO ROSSELLA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 30/05/2024 to 19/07/2024

Date: 16/07/2024

Location: Fdp AULA 104

Time: 09:30

Teacher: BURONI EDOARDO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 04/06/2024 to 11/07/2024

Date: 17/07/2024

Location: Studio docente

Time: 10:30

Teacher: LANFOSSI CARLO GIORGIO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 05/06/2024 to 12/07/2024

Date: 31/07/2024

Location: Ufficio della docente - Sant'Alessandro 1

Time: 10:30

Teacher: ROSE MARGARET LYNN

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 19/06/2024 to 26/07/2024

Date: 16/07/2024

Location: Sant'Alessandro Aula A10

Time: 09:30

Teacher: VASSENA RAFFAELLA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 04/06/2024 to 11/07/2024

Date: 17/07/2024

Location: Sant'Alessandro Aula A9

Time: 09:30

Teacher: CASTELLARI MARCO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 05/06/2024 to 12/07/2024

Date: 30/07/2024

Location: Via Noto Aula K22

Time: 15:00

Teacher: BENTOGLIO ALBERTO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 30/06/2024 to 25/07/2024

Date: 19/07/2024

Location: Fdp AULA 201

Time: 09:30

Teacher: SCARPELLINI EMANUELA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 07/06/2024 to 16/07/2024

Date: 17/07/2024

Location: Via Noto Aula K23

Time: 09:00

Teacher: CORBELLA MAURIZIO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 05/06/2024 to 12/07/2024

Date: 16/07/2024

Location: aula 24

Time: 09:30

Teacher: DALMASSO ANNA CATERINA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 26/06/2024 to 10/07/2024

Date: 17/07/2024

Location: Specificato in descrizione turno

Time: Not provided.

Teacher: MONTANELLI STEFANO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 08/07/2024 to 14/07/2024


Attenzione alla data/ora del turno scelta in fase di iscrizione!

Date: 16/07/2024

Location: STUDIO DOCENTE

Time: 09:00

Teacher: FIAMINGO CRISTIANA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 04/07/2024 to 12/07/2024

Date: 16/07/2024

Location: STUDIO DOCENTE

Time: 09:00

Teacher: FIAMINGO CRISTIANA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 04/07/2024 to 12/07/2024

Date: 19/07/2024

Location: Aula seminari Via Livorno

Time: 09:30

Teacher: CARNI' ANDREA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 01/07/2024 to 15/07/2024

Date: 10/09/2024

Location: Via Noto Aula K11

Time: 09:00

Teacher: CIABARRI LUCA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 29/07/2024 to 05/09/2024

Date: 09/09/2024

Location: via Noto Cono 2

Time: 14:30

Teacher: SCALDAFERRI NICOLA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 26/07/2024 to 04/09/2024

Date: 09/09/2024

Location: via Noto Cono 2

Time: 14:30

Teacher: SCALDAFERRI NICOLA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 26/07/2024 to 04/09/2024

Date: 11/09/2024

Location: Via Noto Aula K21

Time: 13:30

Teacher: GIORI MAURO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 30/07/2024 to 06/09/2024

Date: 02/09/2024

Location: Via Noto Aula K23

Time: 09:30

Teacher: DE BERTI RAFFAELE

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 19/07/2024 to 28/08/2024

Date: 11/09/2024

Location: Via Noto Aula K02

Time: 08:30

Teacher: GIORI MAURO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 30/07/2024 to 06/09/2024

Date: 02/09/2024

Location: Via Noto Aula K21

Time: 12:30

Teacher: SCUDERI CRISTINA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 19/07/2024 to 28/08/2024

Date: 10/09/2024

Location: aula 26

Time: 08:30

Teacher: GANDINI ALESSANDRO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 22/08/2024 to 04/09/2024

Date: 09/09/2024

Location: Fdp AULA 109

Time: 09:00

Teacher: CALLERI MARTA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 26/07/2024 to 04/09/2024

Date: 02/09/2024

Location: Via Noto Aula K01

Time: 11:30

Teacher: MONTEVERDI ANNA MARIA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 19/07/2024 to 28/08/2024

Date: 09/09/2024

Location: Via Noto Aula K31

Time: 08:30

Teacher: TISSONI FRANCESCO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 26/07/2024 to 04/09/2024

Date: 12/09/2024

Location: Via Noto Aula K21

Time: 10:00

Teacher: BARALE ALICE

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 31/07/2024 to 09/09/2024

Date: 11/09/2024

Location: Via Noto Aula K33

Time: 14:30

Teacher: ROZZONI CLAUDIO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 30/07/2024 to 06/09/2024

Date: 11/09/2024

Location: Via Noto Aula K02

Time: 14:30

Teacher: GIORI MAURO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 30/07/2024 to 06/09/2024

Date: 11/09/2024

Location: Via Noto Aula K02

Time: 14:30

Teacher: GIORI MAURO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 30/07/2024 to 06/09/2024

Date: 04/09/2024

Location: Via Noto Aula K32

Time: 14:00

Teacher: TOSCANI CLAUDIO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 23/07/2024 to 30/08/2024

Date: 02/09/2024

Location: Via Noto Aula K21

Time: 15:00

Teacher: BAJINI IRINA MATILDE MARIA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 19/07/2024 to 28/08/2024

Date: 16/07/2024

Location: Via Noto Aula K31

Time: 09:30

Teacher: COLOMBO DAVIDE

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 04/06/2024 to 11/07/2024

Date: 11/09/2024

Location: Via Noto Aula K31

Time: 09:30

Teacher: COLOMBO DAVIDE

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 30/07/2024 to 06/09/2024

Date: 02/09/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 09:00

Teacher: KENDRICK ROBERT LENNON

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 19/07/2024 to 28/08/2024

Date: 24/07/2024

Location: Via Noto Aula K23

Time: 08:30

Teacher: MENEGAZZO ROSSELLA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 30/05/2024 to 19/07/2024

Date: 11/09/2024

Location: Via Noto Aula K22

Time: 08:30

Teacher: MENEGAZZO ROSSELLA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 30/07/2024 to 06/09/2024

Date: 16/07/2024

Location: Fdp AULA 104

Time: 09:30

Teacher: BURONI EDOARDO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 04/06/2024 to 11/07/2024

Date: 06/09/2024

Location: FdP aula 104

Time: 09:30

Teacher: BURONI EDOARDO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 25/07/2024 to 03/09/2024

Date: 17/07/2024

Location: Studio docente

Time: 10:30

Teacher: LANFOSSI CARLO GIORGIO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 05/06/2024 to 12/07/2024

Date: 11/09/2024

Location: Studio docente

Time: 10:30

Teacher: LANFOSSI CARLO GIORGIO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 30/07/2024 to 06/09/2024

Date: 12/09/2024

Location: via Noto Cono 2

Time: 09:30

Teacher: RAINISIO NICOLA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 31/07/2024 to 09/09/2024

Date: 02/09/2024

Location: Via Noto Aula K31

Time: 13:30

Teacher: CAMBIAGHI MARIAGABRIELLA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 19/07/2024 to 28/08/2024

Date: 10/09/2024

Location: Studio della docente

Time: 09:00

Teacher: MAURI DANIELA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 29/07/2024 to 05/09/2024

Date: 31/07/2024

Location: Ufficio della docente - Sant'Alessandro 1

Time: 10:30

Teacher: ROSE MARGARET LYNN

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 19/06/2024 to 26/07/2024

Date: 12/09/2024

Location: Ufficio della docente - Sant'Alessandro 1

Time: 10:30

Teacher: ROSE MARGARET LYNN

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 31/07/2024 to 09/09/2024

Date: 16/07/2024

Location: Sant'Alessandro Aula A10

Time: 09:30

Teacher: VASSENA RAFFAELLA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 04/06/2024 to 11/07/2024

Date: 10/09/2024

Location: Sant'Alessandro Aula A8

Time: 09:30

Teacher: VASSENA RAFFAELLA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 29/07/2024 to 05/09/2024

Date: 09/09/2024

Location: via S.Sofia aula M501

Time: 14:30

Teacher: CASSOL ALESSANDRO ROBERTO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 09/08/2024 to 04/09/2024

Date: 17/07/2024

Location: Sant'Alessandro Aula A9

Time: 09:30

Teacher: CASTELLARI MARCO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 05/06/2024 to 12/07/2024

Date: 11/09/2024

Location: Sant'Alessandro A10 (ex Mediateca)

Time: 09:30

Teacher: CASTELLARI MARCO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 30/07/2024 to 06/09/2024

Date: 30/07/2024

Location: Via Noto Aula K22

Time: 15:00

Teacher: BENTOGLIO ALBERTO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 30/06/2024 to 25/07/2024

Date: 13/09/2024

Location: Via Noto Aula K12

Time: 15:00

Teacher: BENTOGLIO ALBERTO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 13/08/2024 to 10/09/2024

Date: 06/09/2024

Location: via S.Sofia aula Delta

Time: 14:30

Teacher: GUIDALI FABIO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 06/08/2024 to 03/09/2024

Date: 13/09/2024

Location: Studio docente

Time: 09:30

Teacher: DAOLMI DAVIDE

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 01/08/2024 to 10/09/2024

Date: 09/09/2024

Location: Studio docente via Noto 6

Time: 10:30

Teacher: FERTONANI CESARE

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 26/07/2024 to 04/09/2024

Date: 19/07/2024

Location: Fdp AULA 201

Time: 09:30

Teacher: SCARPELLINI EMANUELA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 07/06/2024 to 16/07/2024

Date: 06/09/2024

Location: Fdp AULA 515

Time: 09:30

Teacher: SCARPELLINI EMANUELA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 25/07/2024 to 03/09/2024

Date: 13/09/2024

Location: via noto aula k32

Time: 10:00

Teacher: SALA EMILIO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 01/08/2024 to 10/09/2024

Date: 17/07/2024

Location: Via Noto Aula K23

Time: 09:00

Teacher: CORBELLA MAURIZIO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 05/06/2024 to 12/07/2024

Date: 13/09/2024

Location: Via Noto Aula K23

Time: 09:00

Teacher: CORBELLA MAURIZIO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 01/08/2024 to 10/09/2024

Date: 16/07/2024

Location: aula 24

Time: 09:30

Teacher: DALMASSO ANNA CATERINA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 26/06/2024 to 10/07/2024

Date: 12/09/2024

Location: aula seminari via Livorno

Time: 13:00

Teacher: DALMASSO ANNA CATERINA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 23/08/2024 to 06/09/2024

Date: 17/07/2024

Location: Specificato in descrizione turno

Time: Not provided.

Teacher: MONTANELLI STEFANO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 08/07/2024 to 14/07/2024


Attenzione alla data/ora del turno scelta in fase di iscrizione!

Date: 11/09/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: Not provided.

Teacher: LIBERALI BENEDETTA MARIA COSETTA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Recorded on transcript

Registration: From 28/08/2024 to 06/09/2024

Date: 16/07/2024

Location: STUDIO DOCENTE

Time: 09:00

Teacher: FIAMINGO CRISTIANA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 04/07/2024 to 12/07/2024

Date: 16/07/2024

Location: STUDIO DOCENTE

Time: 09:00

Teacher: FIAMINGO CRISTIANA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 04/07/2024 to 12/07/2024

Date: 19/07/2024

Location: Aula seminari Via Livorno

Time: 09:30

Teacher: CARNI' ANDREA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 01/07/2024 to 15/07/2024

Date: 10/09/2024

Location: aula 21

Time: 09:30

Teacher: CARNI' ANDREA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 22/08/2024 to 04/09/2024

Date: 14/09/2024

Location: STUDIO DOCENTE

Time: 09:30

Teacher: AURELIANI THOMAS

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 27/08/2024 to 10/09/2024

Date: 14/09/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: Not provided.

Teacher: GARAVAGLIA ANDREA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Laboratory

Registration: From 12/06/2024 to 13/09/2024

Date: 13/09/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: Not provided.

Teacher: BENTOGLIO ALBERTO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Laboratory

Registration: From 13/06/2024 to 12/09/2024


Conservazione e valorizzazione del patrimonio culturale immateriale

Date: 14/09/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: Not provided.

Teacher: GARAVAGLIA ANDREA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Laboratory

Registration: From 12/06/2024 to 13/09/2024